KCC TOP GUN REGATTA 2019-2020

Kurnell Catamaran Club

Saturday 2nd & Sunday 3rd November 2019

Results are FINAL

Scroll Down for Overall Aggregate Scores and Individual Races

or

Click Here for Fleet Results

Overall Aggregate Scores

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Rating system: VY, Entries: 50, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Sail No Boat Name Class Helm Crew Club ASYS Race 1
Saturday
Race 2
Saturday
Race 3
Saturday
Race 4
Sunday
Race 5
Sunday
Race 6
Sunday
Race 7
Sunday
Total Nett
1st AUS 088 Ronstan A Class (Flying) Darren Bundock   TSC 62.5 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 (15.0) 23.0 8.0
2nd AUS 089 Fernando Anton A Class (Flying) James Clark   NCYC 62.5 (2.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 11.0 9.0
3rd AUS 101 Kamikaze F18 Kez Stevens Mick Cook KCC 65 3.0 4.0 7.0 (18.0) 3.0 3.0 6.0 44.0 26.0
4th 1711 The Apple Nacra 5.8NA Bob Porter Johny PKSC 71 4.0 8.0 3.0 21.0 (35.0) 6.0 2.0 79.0 44.0
5th 1606 Business Time Nacra 5.8NA Dave Cullip Ethan McCaliffe NCYC 71 5.0 7.0 13.0 13.0 (33.0) 8.0 5.0 84.0 51.0
6th AUS 430 Forward Harken Nacra 17 FCS Steve Brewin Kaama Randall KCC 62 14.0 13.0 4.0 12.0 (51.0 DNF) 9.5 4.0 107.5 56.5
7th AUS 070 Snow Bo F18 Richard Brewin Trevor Lowder KCC 65 9.0 6.0 (51.0 DNC) 17.0 12.0 13.0 3.0 111.0 60.0
8th AUS 507 Goose Viper Sloop Tristan White Beau White RPAYC 68.5 8.0 3.0 18.0 11.0 17.0 5.0 (35.0 DSQ) 97.0 62.0
9th AUS 18 Viakobi A Class (Flying) Grant Pellew   RPAYC 62.5 (21.5) 10.0 11.0 5.0 4.0 21.0 13.0 85.5 64.0
10th AUS 061 NDEA Nacra 15 Brin Liddell Rhianon Brown BSC 70.5 6.0 5.0 17.0 (36.0) 23.0 9.5 7.0 103.5 67.5
11th AUS 043 Eurofoam Nacra 15 Tom Dawson Sarah Hoffman BSC 70.5 7.0 9.0 8.0 (38.0) 37.0 14.0 9.0 122.0 84.0
12th AUS 15 Southern Sailing Hardware A Class (Flying) Brad Wicht   KCC 62.5 17.0 18.0 9.0 26.0 5.0 (33.0) 11.0 119.0 86.0
13th AUS 999 Block Label F18 Mark Vandersteen Dean Mission MPASC 65 11.0 14.0 5.0 24.0 (29.0) 26.0 12.0 121.0 92.0
14th AUS 1878 Captain Morgan F18 David Morgan Cameron Kaul QLSC 65 10.0 15.5 21.0 19.0 19.0 (22.0) 19.0 125.5 103.5
15th AUS 27 AUS 27 A Class (Classic) Ian Michie   RRBRC 66 20.0 25.0 12.0 25.0 11.0 (29.0) 21.0 143.0 114.0
16th AUS 1484 Big Dog F18 Alan Herbert Bailey Hord CHYC 65 25.0 20.0 16.0 16.0 18.0 19.0 (26.0) 140.0 114.0
17th AUS 051 Tallulah Nacra 15 Archie Gargett Ava Whitton KCC 70.5 23.0 11.5 15.0 (51.0 DNC) 24.0 27.0 17.0 168.5 117.5
18th AUS 326 Banger Viper Sloop Simon Skoog Sophie Renouf RPAYC 68.5 16.0 (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 9.0 7.0 15.0 20.0 169.0 118.0
19th AUS 1065 Mistress A Class (Flying) Jake Liddell   CYCA 62.5 31.0 24.0 22.0 6.0 9.0 (37.0) 30.0 159.0 122.0
20th AUS 063 Raccoon Nacra 15 Bella Green Josh Whitten RPAYC 70.5 21.5 15.5 20.0 33.0 (39.0) 20.0 14.0 163.0 124.0
21st AUS 312 Wet Willy Taipan 4.9 Cat Andrew Williams   KCC 76 (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 3.0 10.0 4.0 8.0 178.0 127.0
22nd AUS 300 Monkey Boy Taipan 5.7 Spin Nick Hord Georgia Davis MPASC 64 24.0 26.0 (51.0 DNC) 23.0 22.0 12.0 22.0 180.0 129.0
23rd AUS 442 Rewind F18 Grant Maver Ben Leslie KCC 65 (51.0 DNF) 23.0 14.0 35.0 28.0 16.0 18.0 185.0 134.0
24th AUS 1039 Wilbur A Class (Flying) Les Porter   PKSC 62.5 15.0 22.0 (51.0 DNC) 8.0 8.0 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 206.0 155.0
25th 1661 Yukka 11 Nacra 5.8NA Martin Horder Bella Fawcett NCYC 71.5 12.0 11.5 (51.0 DNF) 30.0 34.0 23.0 51.0 DNC 212.5 161.5
26th AUS 600 Kaos F18 Neil Tarrant James Butler MPASC 65 13.0 17.0 (51.0 DNC) 39.0 25.0 18.0 51.0 DNF 214.0 163.0
27th AUS 530 Her Broomstick F18 Kerrie Driver Andrew Driver MPASC 65 (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 15.0 14.0 17.0 16.0 215.0 164.0
28th AUS 751 Pinky F18 Ryan Dudman Andrew Nelson MPASC 65 18.0 28.0 6.0 34.0 30.0 (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 218.0 167.0
29th AUS 924 Zuma A Class (Classic) Riley McCree   MPASC 66 29.0 30.0 24.0 (40.0) 20.0 34.0 32.0 209.0 169.0
30th AUS 1038 Helm Group A Class (Flying) Grant Rogers   YBSC 62.5 (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 4.0 21.0 38.0 10.0 226.0 175.0
31st AUS 21 BKH A Class (Flying) Ben Geisker   KCC 62.5 (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 7.0 6.0 32.0 29.0 227.0 176.0
32nd AUS 314 In Between Drinks F18 Chris Malcolm Ben Sinton KCC 65 30.0 27.0 23.0 (42.0) 38.0 31.0 28.0 219.0 177.0
33rd AUS 058 Afterburn Nacra 15 Will Cooly Samantha Radford RSYS 70.5 (51.0 DNC) 19.0 10.0 27.0 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 24.0 233.0 182.0
34th AUS 127 Creative Dezign Taipan 4.9 Cat Craig Harden   KCC 76 (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 29.0 16.0 24.0 23.0 245.0 194.0
35th AUS 1740 Lick the Stamp F18 Rachael Renouf David Renouf RPAYC 65 26.0 21.0 (51.0 DNC) 14.0 32.0 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 246.0 195.0
36th AUS 441 Great Lakes Postal Service F18 Bryce Haffner Ethan White GLSC 65 (51.0 DNS) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 10.0 26.0 11.0 51.0 DNC 251.0 200.0
37th AUS 329 Vudoo Express Taipan 4.9 Cat Gavin Mead   KCC 76 19.0 (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 22.0 13.0 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 258.0 207.0
38th AUS 137 Ramthat Taipan 5.7 Spin Steven Ramsden Sebastian Knowles WSC 64.5 28.0 (51.0 DNF) 51.0 DNS 20.0 31.0 30.0 51.0 DNC 262.0 211.0
39th AUS 777 YKnot F18 Murray Makin Julian Jenkins KCC 65 (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 28.0 36.0 25.0 25.0 267.0 216.0
40th AUS 316 INOX 2 Tornado International Ross Newman John Stone KCC 64 (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 32.0 27.0 28.0 27.0 267.0 216.0
41st AUS 105 Fang Taipan 4.9 Cat Dave Hillyer   KCC 76 32.0 29.0 19.0 (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 284.0 233.0
42nd AUS 113 Slider Viper Sloop Billy Gargett Will Hillyer KCC 68.5 (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 31.0 15.0 35.0 51.0 DNC 285.0 234.0
43rd 18 Gonzo Marstrom 18 Cat John Forbes   PSC 68 (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 40.0 7.0 51.0 DNC 302.0 251.0
44th AUS 321 Thorpe Boats A Class (Flying) Mark Thorpe   BYRA 62.5 (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 43.0 42.0 36.0 33.0 307.0 256.0
45th AUS 046 Ramona Nacra 15 Cole Tapper Evie Haseldine WSC 70.5 27.0 (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 333.0 282.0
46th AUS 1635 Predator F18 Mark Hickey Madison Hickey TSC 65 (51.0 DNF) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 31.0 337.0 286.0
47th AUS 170 Flying Fish F18 Leanne Gould Jason Mead KCC 65 (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 41.0 41.0 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 337.0 286.0
48th AUS 4   A Class (Flying) Simon Newon   GSC 62.5 (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 37.0 51.0 DNF 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 343.0 292.0
49th AUS 214 Dynamo Taipan 4.9 Cat Caroljine Brouwer   KCC 76 (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNF 51.0 DNF 51.0 DNF 51.0 DNF 357.0 306.0
49th AUS 155 Venom Taipan 4.9 Cat Jason McDonald   PKSC 76 (51.0 DNF) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNF 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 357.0 306.0


Race 1 - Saturday

Start: Division 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 23:54:00, Course: Windward/leeward x2, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 22-27 kts
Start: Division 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 23:57:00, Course: Windward/Leeward x 2
Start: Division 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:00:00, Course: Windward/Leeward x 2
Rank Sail No Boat Name Class Helm Crew Club ASYS Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 AUS 088 Ronstan A Class (Flying) Darren Bundock   TSC 62.5 0:15:41 0:25:06 0:00:00 62.5 1.0
2 AUS 089 Fernando Anton A Class (Flying) James Clark   NCYC 62.5 0:15:48 0:25:17 0:00:07 62.965 2.0
3 AUS 101 Kamikaze F18 Kez Stevens Mick Cook KCC 65 0:17:48 0:27:23 0:01:29 70.935 3.0
4 1711 The Apple Nacra 5.8NA Bob Porter Johny PKSC 71 0:19:35 0:27:35 0:01:46 78.042 4.0
5 1606 Business Time Nacra 5.8NA Dave Cullip Ethan McCaliffe NCYC 71 0:20:06 0:28:19 0:02:17 80.101 5.0
6 AUS 061 NDEA Nacra 15 Brin Liddell Rhianon Brown BSC 70.5 0:20:04 0:28:28 0:02:23 79.968 6.0
7 AUS 043 Eurofoam Nacra 15 Tom Dawson Sarah Hoffman BSC 70.5 0:20:13 0:28:41 0:02:32 80.566 7.0
8 AUS 507 Goose Viper Sloop Tristan White Beau White RPAYC 68.5 0:20:05 0:29:19 0:02:54 80.035 8.0
9 AUS 070 Snow Bo F18 Richard Brewin Trevor Lowder KCC 65 0:19:08 0:29:26 0:02:49 76.249 9.0
10 AUS 1878 Captain Morgan F18 David Morgan Cameron Kaul QLSC 65 0:19:11 0:29:31 0:02:52 76.448 10.0
11 AUS 999 Block Label F18 Mark Vandersteen Dean Mission MPASC 65 0:19:21 0:29:46 0:03:02 77.112 11.0
12 1661 Yukka 11 Nacra 5.8NA Martin Horder Bella Fawcett NCYC 71.5 0:21:26 0:29:59 0:03:29 85.414 12.0
13 AUS 600 Kaos F18 Neil Tarrant James Butler MPASC 65 0:19:38 0:30:12 0:03:19 78.241 13.0
14 AUS 430 Forward Harken Nacra 17 FCS Steve Brewin Kaama Randall KCC 62 0:18:45 0:30:15 0:03:12 74.721 14.0
15 AUS 1039 Wilbur A Class (Flying) Les Porter   PKSC 62.5 0:19:07 0:30:35 0:03:26 76.182 15.0
16 AUS 326 Banger Viper Sloop Simon Skoog Sophie Renouf RPAYC 68.5 0:21:10 0:30:54 0:03:59 84.352 16.0
17 AUS 15 Southern Sailing Hardware A Class (Flying) Brad Wicht   KCC 62.5 0:19:22 0:30:59 0:03:41 77.179 17.0
18 AUS 751 Pinky F18 Ryan Dudman Andrew Nelson MPASC 65 0:20:17 0:31:12 0:03:58 80.832 18.0
19 AUS 329 Vudoo Express Taipan 4.9 Cat Gavin Mead   KCC 76 0:23:50 0:31:22 0:04:46 94.979 19.0
20 AUS 27 AUS 27 A Class (Classic) Ian Michie   RRBRC 66 0:20:46 0:31:28 0:04:12 82.758 20.0
21 AUS 18 Viakobi A Class (Flying) Grant Pellew   RPAYC 62.5 0:19:48 0:31:41 0:04:07 78.905 21.5
21 AUS 063 Raccoon Nacra 15 Bella Green Josh Whitten RPAYC 70.5 0:22:20 0:31:41 0:04:39 89.001 21.5
23 AUS 051 Tallulah Nacra 15 Archie Gargett Ava Whitton KCC 70.5 0:22:29 0:31:53 0:04:48 89.599 23.0
24 AUS 300 Monkey Boy Taipan 5.7 Spin Nick Hord Georgia Davis MPASC 64 0:21:43 0:33:56 0:05:39 86.544 24.0
25 AUS 1484 Big Dog F18 Alan Herbert Bailey Hord CHYC 65 0:22:16 0:34:15 0:05:57 88.735 25.0
26 AUS 1740 Lick the Stamp F18 Rachael Renouf David Renouf RPAYC 65 0:22:20 0:34:22 0:06:01 89.001 26.0
27 AUS 046 Ramona Nacra 15 Cole Tapper Evie Haseldine WSC 70.5 0:24:46 0:35:08 0:07:05 98.698 27.0
28 AUS 137 Ramthat Taipan 5.7 Spin Steven Ramsden Sebastian Knowles WSC 64.5 0:22:53 0:35:29 0:06:42 91.193 28.0
29 AUS 924 Zuma A Class (Classic) Riley McCree   MPASC 66 0:24:39 0:37:21 0:08:05 98.233 29.0
30 AUS 314 In Between Drinks F18 Chris Malcolm Ben Sinton KCC 65 0:26:20 0:40:31 0:10:01 104.942 30.0
31 AUS 1065 Mistress A Class (Flying) Jake Liddell   CYCA 62.5 0:29:48 0:47:41 0:14:07 118.757 31.0
32 AUS 105 Fang Taipan 4.9 Cat Dave Hillyer   KCC 76 21:11:00 1:3:52:22 20:51:56 5065.09 32.0
33 AUS 442 Rewind F18 Grant Maver Ben Leslie KCC 65 DNF       51.0
33 AUS 441 Great Lakes Postal Service F18 Bryce Haffner Ethan White GLSC 65 DNS       51.0
33 AUS 1635 Predator F18 Mark Hickey Madison Hickey TSC 65 DNF       51.0
33 AUS 155 Venom Taipan 4.9 Cat Jason McDonald   PKSC 76 DNF       51.0

Race 2 - Saturday

Start: Division 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 23:57:00, Course: Windward/leeward x 2, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 22-30 kts
Start: Division 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:00:00, Course: Windward/Leeward x 2
Start: Division 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:03:00, Course: Windward/Leeward x 2
Rank Sail No Boat Name Class Helm Crew Club ASYS Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 AUS 088 Ronstan A Class (Flying) Darren Bundock   TSC 62.5 0:15:08 0:24:13 0:00:00 62.5 1.0
2 AUS 089 Fernando Anton A Class (Flying) James Clark   NCYC 62.5 0:15:51 0:25:22 0:00:43 65.46 2.0
3 AUS 507 Goose Viper Sloop Tristan White Beau White RPAYC 68.5 0:18:28 0:26:58 0:01:53 76.267 3.0
4 AUS 101 Kamikaze F18 Kez Stevens Mick Cook KCC 65 0:18:02 0:27:45 0:02:18 74.477 4.0
5 AUS 061 NDEA Nacra 15 Brin Liddell Rhianon Brown BSC 70.5 0:19:56 0:28:16 0:02:52 82.324 5.0
6 AUS 070 Snow Bo F18 Richard Brewin Trevor Lowder KCC 65 0:18:45 0:28:51 0:03:01 77.437 6.0
7 1606 Business Time Nacra 5.8NA Dave Cullip Ethan McCaliffe NCYC 71 0:20:38 0:29:04 0:03:27 85.215 7.0
8 1711 The Apple Nacra 5.8NA Bob Porter Johny PKSC 71 0:20:42 0:29:09 0:03:31 85.49 8.0
9 AUS 043 Eurofoam Nacra 15 Tom Dawson Sarah Hoffman BSC 70.5 0:20:44 0:29:25 0:03:40 85.628 9.0
10 AUS 18 Viakobi A Class (Flying) Grant Pellew   RPAYC 62.5 0:18:30 0:29:36 0:03:22 76.404 10.0
11 AUS 051 Tallulah Nacra 15 Archie Gargett Ava Whitton KCC 70.5 0:21:05 0:29:54 0:04:01 87.073 11.5
11 1661 Yukka 11 Nacra 5.8NA Martin Horder Bella Fawcett NCYC 71.5 0:21:23 0:29:54 0:04:04 88.312 11.5
13 AUS 430 Forward Harken Nacra 17 FCS Steve Brewin Kaama Randall KCC 62 0:18:39 0:30:05 0:03:38 77.024 13.0
14 AUS 999 Block Label F18 Mark Vandersteen Dean Mission MPASC 65 0:19:35 0:30:08 0:03:51 80.878 14.0
15 AUS 1878 Captain Morgan F18 David Morgan Cameron Kaul QLSC 65 0:19:41 0:30:17 0:03:57 81.291 15.5
15 AUS 063 Raccoon Nacra 15 Bella Green Josh Whitten RPAYC 70.5 0:21:21 0:30:17 0:04:17 88.175 15.5
17 AUS 600 Kaos F18 Neil Tarrant James Butler MPASC 65 0:19:48 0:30:28 0:04:04 81.773 17.0
18 AUS 15 Southern Sailing Hardware A Class (Flying) Brad Wicht   KCC 62.5 0:19:16 0:30:50 0:04:08 79.57 18.0
19 AUS 058 Afterburn Nacra 15 Will Cooly Samantha Radford RSYS 70.5 0:21:53 0:31:02 0:04:49 90.377 19.0
20 AUS 1484 Big Dog F18 Alan Herbert Bailey Hord CHYC 65 0:20:18 0:31:14 0:04:34 83.838 20.0
21 AUS 1740 Lick the Stamp F18 Rachael Renouf David Renouf RPAYC 65 0:20:21 0:31:18 0:04:37 84.045 21.0
22 AUS 1039 Wilbur A Class (Flying) Les Porter   PKSC 62.5 0:19:48 0:31:41 0:04:40 81.773 22.0
23 AUS 442 Rewind F18 Grant Maver Ben Leslie KCC 65 0:20:54 0:32:09 0:05:10 86.316 23.0
24 AUS 1065 Mistress A Class (Flying) Jake Liddell   CYCA 62.5 0:20:06 0:32:10 0:04:58 83.012 24.0
25 AUS 27 AUS 27 A Class (Classic) Ian Michie   RRBRC 66 0:21:17 0:32:15 0:05:18 87.899 25.0
26 AUS 300 Monkey Boy Taipan 5.7 Spin Nick Hord Georgia Davis MPASC 64 0:21:08 0:33:01 0:05:38 87.28 26.0
27 AUS 314 In Between Drinks F18 Chris Malcolm Ben Sinton KCC 65 0:21:35 0:33:12 0:05:51 89.138 27.0
28 AUS 751 Pinky F18 Ryan Dudman Andrew Nelson MPASC 65 0:22:18 0:34:18 0:06:34 92.098 28.0
29 AUS 105 Fang Taipan 4.9 Cat Dave Hillyer   KCC 76 0:26:41 0:35:07 0:08:17 110.201 29.0
30 AUS 924 Zuma A Class (Classic) Riley McCree   MPASC 66 0:27:02 0:40:58 0:11:03 111.646 30.0
31 AUS 137 Ramthat Taipan 5.7 Spin Steven Ramsden Sebastian Knowles WSC 64.5 DNF       51.0

Race 3 - Saturday

Start: Division 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:00:00, Course: Windward/leeward x 2, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 26-30 kts
Start: Division 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:03:00, Course: Windward/Leeward x 2
Start: Division 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:06:00, Course: Windward/Leeward x 2
Rank Sail No Boat Name Class Helm Crew Club ASYS Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 AUS 089 Fernando Anton A Class (Flying) James Clark   NCYC 62.5 0:15:16 0:24:26 0:00:00 62.5 1.0
2 AUS 088 Ronstan A Class (Flying) Darren Bundock   TSC 62.5 0:15:59 0:25:34 0:00:43 65.434 2.0
3 1711 The Apple Nacra 5.8NA Bob Porter Johny PKSC 71 0:18:21 0:25:51 0:01:00 75.123 3.0
4 AUS 430 Forward Harken Nacra 17 FCS Steve Brewin Kaama Randall KCC 62 0:16:31 0:26:38 0:01:22 67.617 4.0
5 AUS 999 Block Label F18 Mark Vandersteen Dean Mission MPASC 65 0:17:42 0:27:14 0:01:49 72.462 5.0
6 AUS 751 Pinky F18 Ryan Dudman Andrew Nelson MPASC 65 0:18:52 0:29:02 0:02:59 77.238 6.0
7 AUS 101 Kamikaze F18 Kez Stevens Mick Cook KCC 65 0:18:58 0:29:11 0:03:05 77.647 7.0
8 AUS 043 Eurofoam Nacra 15 Tom Dawson Sarah Hoffman BSC 70.5 0:20:37 0:29:15 0:03:24 84.402 8.0
9 AUS 15 Southern Sailing Hardware A Class (Flying) Brad Wicht   KCC 62.5 0:18:21 0:29:22 0:03:05 75.123 9.0
10 AUS 058 Afterburn Nacra 15 Will Cooly Samantha Radford RSYS 70.5 0:21:10 0:30:01 0:03:57 86.654 10.0
11 AUS 18 Viakobi A Class (Flying) Grant Pellew   RPAYC 62.5 0:18:55 0:30:16 0:03:39 77.443 11.0
12 AUS 27 AUS 27 A Class (Classic) Ian Michie   RRBRC 66 0:20:25 0:30:56 0:04:18 83.584 12.0
13 1606 Business Time Nacra 5.8NA Dave Cullip Ethan McCaliffe NCYC 71 0:22:04 0:31:05 0:04:43 90.338 13.0
14 AUS 442 Rewind F18 Grant Maver Ben Leslie KCC 65 0:20:14 0:31:08 0:04:21 82.833 14.0
15 AUS 051 Tallulah Nacra 15 Archie Gargett Ava Whitton KCC 70.5 0:22:01 0:31:14 0:04:48 90.134 15.0
16 AUS 1484 Big Dog F18 Alan Herbert Bailey Hord CHYC 65 0:20:42 0:31:51 0:04:49 84.743 16.0
17 AUS 061 NDEA Nacra 15 Brin Liddell Rhianon Brown BSC 70.5 0:22:37 0:32:05 0:05:24 92.59 17.0
18 AUS 507 Goose Viper Sloop Tristan White Beau White RPAYC 68.5 0:22:43 0:33:10 0:05:59 92.999 18.0
19 AUS 105 Fang Taipan 4.9 Cat Dave Hillyer   KCC 76 0:25:51 0:34:01 0:07:17 105.827 19.0
20 AUS 063 Raccoon Nacra 15 Bella Green Josh Whitten RPAYC 70.5 0:24:21 0:34:32 0:07:08 99.686 20.0
21 AUS 1878 Captain Morgan F18 David Morgan Cameron Kaul QLSC 65 0:23:09 0:35:37 0:07:16 94.773 21.0
22 AUS 1065 Mistress A Class (Flying) Jake Liddell   CYCA 62.5 0:22:59 0:36:46 0:07:43 94.091 22.0
23 AUS 314 In Between Drinks F18 Chris Malcolm Ben Sinton KCC 65 0:24:45 0:38:05 0:08:52 101.324 23.0
24 AUS 924 Zuma A Class (Classic) Riley McCree   MPASC 66 0:27:02 0:40:58 0:10:55 110.671 24.0
25 1661 Yukka 11 Nacra 5.8NA Martin Horder Bella Fawcett NCYC 71.5 DNF       51.0
25 AUS 137 Ramthat Taipan 5.7 Spin Steven Ramsden Sebastian Knowles WSC 64.5 DNS       51.0

Race 4 - Sunday

Start: Division 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 23:57:00, Course: Windward/leeward x 2, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 10-13 Kts
Start: Division 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:00:00, Course: Windward/Leeward x 2
Start: Division 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:03:00, Course: Windward/Leeward x 2
Rank Sail No Boat Name Class Helm Crew Club ASYS Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 AUS 088 Ronstan A Class (Flying) Darren Bundock   TSC 62.5 0:21:34 0:34:30 0:00:00 62.5 1.0
2 AUS 089 Fernando Anton A Class (Flying) James Clark   NCYC 62.5 0:23:06 0:36:58 0:01:32 66.944 2.0
3 AUS 312 Wet Willy Taipan 4.9 Cat Andrew Williams   KCC 76 0:30:10 0:39:42 0:03:56 87.423 3.0
4 AUS 1038 Helm Group A Class (Flying) Grant Rogers   YBSC 62.5 0:25:29 0:40:46 0:03:55 73.85 4.0
5 AUS 18 Viakobi A Class (Flying) Grant Pellew   RPAYC 62.5 0:25:31 0:40:50 0:03:57 73.947 5.0
6 AUS 1065 Mistress A Class (Flying) Jake Liddell   CYCA 62.5 0:25:33 0:40:53 0:03:59 74.044 6.0
7 AUS 21 BKH A Class (Flying) Ben Geisker   KCC 62.5 0:25:43 0:41:09 0:04:09 74.527 7.0
8 AUS 1039 Wilbur A Class (Flying) Les Porter   PKSC 62.5 0:25:46 0:41:14 0:04:12 74.672 8.0
9 AUS 326 Banger Viper Sloop Simon Skoog Sophie Renouf RPAYC 68.5 0:28:22 0:41:25 0:04:44 82.206 9.0
10 AUS 441 Great Lakes Postal Service F18 Bryce Haffner Ethan White GLSC 65 0:27:15 0:41:55 0:04:49 78.97 10.0
11 AUS 507 Goose Viper Sloop Tristan White Beau White RPAYC 68.5 0:28:44 0:41:57 0:05:06 83.269 11.0
12 AUS 430 Forward Harken Nacra 17 FCS Steve Brewin Kaama Randall KCC 62 0:26:34 0:42:51 0:05:10 76.99 12.0
13 1606 Business Time Nacra 5.8NA Dave Cullip Ethan McCaliffe NCYC 71 0:30:32 0:43:00 0:06:02 88.485 13.0
14 AUS 1740 Lick the Stamp F18 Rachael Renouf David Renouf RPAYC 65 0:28:02 0:43:08 0:05:36 81.24 14.0
15 AUS 530 Her Broomstick F18 Kerrie Driver Andrew Driver MPASC 65 0:28:06 0:43:14 0:05:40 81.434 15.0
16 AUS 1484 Big Dog F18 Alan Herbert Bailey Hord CHYC 65 0:28:07 0:43:15 0:05:41 81.482 16.0
17 AUS 070 Snow Bo F18 Richard Brewin Trevor Lowder KCC 65 0:28:16 0:43:29 0:05:50 81.917 17.0
18 AUS 101 Kamikaze F18 Kez Stevens Mick Cook KCC 65 0:28:27 0:43:46 0:06:01 82.448 18.0
19 AUS 1878 Captain Morgan F18 David Morgan Cameron Kaul QLSC 65 0:28:53 0:44:26 0:06:27 83.704 19.0
20 AUS 137 Ramthat Taipan 5.7 Spin Steven Ramsden Sebastian Knowles WSC 64.5 0:28:40 0:44:27 0:06:25 83.076 20.0
21 1711 The Apple Nacra 5.8NA Bob Porter Johny PKSC 71 0:31:48 0:44:47 0:07:18 92.156 21.0
22 AUS 329 Vudoo Express Taipan 4.9 Cat Gavin Mead   KCC 76 0:34:20 0:45:11 0:08:06 99.498 22.0
23 AUS 300 Monkey Boy Taipan 5.7 Spin Nick Hord Georgia Davis MPASC 64 0:29:02 0:45:22 0:06:57 84.138 23.0
24 AUS 999 Block Label F18 Mark Vandersteen Dean Mission MPASC 65 0:29:58 0:46:06 0:07:32 86.843 24.0
25 AUS 27 AUS 27 A Class (Classic) Ian Michie   RRBRC 66 0:30:32 0:46:16 0:07:46 88.485 25.0
26 AUS 15 Southern Sailing Hardware A Class (Flying) Brad Wicht   KCC 62.5 0:29:08 0:46:37 0:07:34 84.428 26.0
27 AUS 058 Afterburn Nacra 15 Will Cooly Samantha Radford RSYS 70.5 0:33:14 0:47:08 0:08:54 96.31 27.0
28 AUS 777 YKnot F18 Murray Makin Julian Jenkins KCC 65 0:30:42 0:47:14 0:08:16 88.968 28.0
29 AUS 127 Creative Dezign Taipan 4.9 Cat Craig Harden   KCC 76 0:36:02 0:47:25 0:09:48 104.424 29.0
30 1661 Yukka 11 Nacra 5.8NA Martin Horder Bella Fawcett NCYC 71.5 0:34:06 0:47:42 0:09:26 98.821 30.0
31 AUS 113 Slider Viper Sloop Billy Gargett Will Hillyer KCC 68.5 0:33:02 0:48:13 0:09:24 95.73 31.0
32 AUS 316 INOX 2 Tornado International Ross Newman John Stone KCC 64 0:30:53 0:48:15 0:08:48 89.5 32.0
33 AUS 063 Raccoon Nacra 15 Bella Green Josh Whitten RPAYC 70.5 0:34:09 0:48:26 0:09:49 98.966 33.0
34 AUS 751 Pinky F18 Ryan Dudman Andrew Nelson MPASC 65 0:31:49 0:48:57 0:09:23 92.204 34.0
35 AUS 442 Rewind F18 Grant Maver Ben Leslie KCC 65 0:32:02 0:49:17 0:09:36 92.832 35.0
36 AUS 061 NDEA Nacra 15 Brin Liddell Rhianon Brown BSC 70.5 0:35:04 0:49:44 0:10:44 101.623 36.0
37 AUS 4   A Class (Flying) Simon Newon   GSC 62.5 0:31:10 0:49:52 0:09:36 90.321 37.0
38 AUS 043 Eurofoam Nacra 15 Tom Dawson Sarah Hoffman BSC 70.5 0:35:12 0:49:56 0:10:52 102.009 38.0
39 AUS 600 Kaos F18 Neil Tarrant James Butler MPASC 65 0:32:30 0:50:00 0:10:04 94.185 39.0
40 AUS 924 Zuma A Class (Classic) Riley McCree   MPASC 66 0:33:45 0:51:08 0:10:59 97.807 40.0
41 AUS 170 Flying Fish F18 Leanne Gould Jason Mead KCC 65 0:33:34 0:51:38 0:11:08 97.276 41.0
42 AUS 314 In Between Drinks F18 Chris Malcolm Ben Sinton KCC 65 0:34:06 0:52:28 0:11:40 98.821 42.0
43 AUS 321 Thorpe Boats A Class (Flying) Mark Thorpe   BYRA 62.5 0:35:20 0:56:32 0:13:46 102.396 43.0
44 AUS 214 Dynamo Taipan 4.9 Cat Caroljine Brouwer   KCC 76 DNF       51.0
44 AUS 155 Venom Taipan 4.9 Cat Jason McDonald   PKSC 76 DNF       51.0

Race 5 - Sunday

Start: Division 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:00:00, Course: Windward/leeward x 2, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 10-15 Kts
Start: Division 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:03:00, Course: Windward/Leeward x 2
Start: Division 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:06:00, Course: Windward/Leeward x 2
Rank Sail No Boat Name Class Helm Crew Club ASYS Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 AUS 088 Ronstan A Class (Flying) Darren Bundock   TSC 62.5 0:21:15 0:34:00 0:00:00 62.5 1.0
2 AUS 089 Fernando Anton A Class (Flying) James Clark   NCYC 62.5 0:22:09 0:35:26 0:00:54 65.147 2.0
3 AUS 101 Kamikaze F18 Kez Stevens Mick Cook KCC 65 0:26:46 0:41:11 0:04:40 78.725 3.0
4 AUS 18 Viakobi A Class (Flying) Grant Pellew   RPAYC 62.5 0:26:48 0:42:53 0:05:33 78.824 4.0
5 AUS 15 Southern Sailing Hardware A Class (Flying) Brad Wicht   KCC 62.5 0:26:59 0:43:10 0:05:44 79.363 5.0
6 AUS 21 BKH A Class (Flying) Ben Geisker   KCC 62.5 0:27:03 0:43:17 0:05:48 79.559 6.0
7 AUS 326 Banger Viper Sloop Simon Skoog Sophie Renouf RPAYC 68.5 0:29:42 0:43:21 0:06:25 87.353 7.0
8 AUS 1039 Wilbur A Class (Flying) Les Porter   PKSC 62.5 0:27:13 0:43:33 0:05:58 80.049 8.0
9 AUS 1065 Mistress A Class (Flying) Jake Liddell   CYCA 62.5 0:27:14 0:43:34 0:05:59 80.098 9.0
10 AUS 312 Wet Willy Taipan 4.9 Cat Andrew Williams   KCC 76 0:33:16 0:43:46 0:07:26 97.843 10.0
11 AUS 27 AUS 27 A Class (Classic) Ian Michie   RRBRC 66 0:29:11 0:44:13 0:06:45 85.833 11.0
12 AUS 070 Snow Bo F18 Richard Brewin Trevor Lowder KCC 65 0:28:47 0:44:17 0:06:41 84.657 12.0
13 AUS 329 Vudoo Express Taipan 4.9 Cat Gavin Mead   KCC 76 0:33:51 0:44:32 0:08:01 99.559 13.0
14 AUS 530 Her Broomstick F18 Kerrie Driver Andrew Driver MPASC 65 0:29:03 0:44:42 0:06:57 85.441 14.0
15 AUS 113 Slider Viper Sloop Billy Gargett Will Hillyer KCC 68.5 0:30:50 0:45:01 0:07:33 90.686 15.0
16 AUS 127 Creative Dezign Taipan 4.9 Cat Craig Harden   KCC 76 0:34:25 0:45:17 0:08:35 101.225 16.0
17 AUS 507 Goose Viper Sloop Tristan White Beau White RPAYC 68.5 0:31:05 0:45:23 0:07:48 91.422 17.0
18 AUS 1484 Big Dog F18 Alan Herbert Bailey Hord CHYC 65 0:29:34 0:45:29 0:07:28 86.961 18.0
19 AUS 1878 Captain Morgan F18 David Morgan Cameron Kaul QLSC 65 0:29:35 0:45:31 0:07:29 87.01 19.0
20 AUS 924 Zuma A Class (Classic) Riley McCree   MPASC 66 0:30:04 0:45:33 0:07:38 88.431 20.0
21 AUS 1038 Helm Group A Class (Flying) Grant Rogers   YBSC 62.5 0:28:35 0:45:44 0:07:20 84.069 21.0
22 AUS 300 Monkey Boy Taipan 5.7 Spin Nick Hord Georgia Davis MPASC 64 0:29:21 0:45:52 0:07:35 86.324 22.0
23 AUS 061 NDEA Nacra 15 Brin Liddell Rhianon Brown BSC 70.5 0:32:22 0:45:55 0:08:24 95.196 23.0
24 AUS 051 Tallulah Nacra 15 Archie Gargett Ava Whitton KCC 70.5 0:32:28 0:46:03 0:08:30 95.49 24.0
25 AUS 600 Kaos F18 Neil Tarrant James Butler MPASC 65 0:30:02 0:46:12 0:07:56 88.333 25.0
26 AUS 441 Great Lakes Postal Service F18 Bryce Haffner Ethan White GLSC 65 0:30:23 0:46:45 0:08:17 89.363 26.0
27 AUS 316 INOX 2 Tornado International Ross Newman John Stone KCC 64 0:29:56 0:46:46 0:08:10 88.039 27.0
28 AUS 442 Rewind F18 Grant Maver Ben Leslie KCC 65 0:30:34 0:47:02 0:08:28 89.902 28.0
29 AUS 999 Block Label F18 Mark Vandersteen Dean Mission MPASC 65 0:30:35 0:47:03 0:08:29 89.951 29.0
30 AUS 751 Pinky F18 Ryan Dudman Andrew Nelson MPASC 65 0:30:36 0:47:05 0:08:30 90 30.0
31 AUS 137 Ramthat Taipan 5.7 Spin Steven Ramsden Sebastian Knowles WSC 64.5 0:30:27 0:47:13 0:08:31 89.559 31.0
32 AUS 1740 Lick the Stamp F18 Rachael Renouf David Renouf RPAYC 65 0:30:44 0:47:17 0:08:38 90.392 32.0
33 1606 Business Time Nacra 5.8NA Dave Cullip Ethan McCaliffe NCYC 71 0:33:40 0:47:25 0:09:32 99.02 33.0
34 1661 Yukka 11 Nacra 5.8NA Martin Horder Bella Fawcett NCYC 71.5 0:33:58 0:47:30 0:09:39 99.902 34.0
35 1711 The Apple Nacra 5.8NA Bob Porter Johny PKSC 71 0:33:51 0:47:41 0:09:43 99.559 35.0
36 AUS 777 YKnot F18 Murray Makin Julian Jenkins KCC 65 0:31:08 0:47:54 0:09:02 91.569 36.0
37 AUS 043 Eurofoam Nacra 15 Tom Dawson Sarah Hoffman BSC 70.5 0:33:48 0:47:57 0:09:50 99.412 37.0
38 AUS 314 In Between Drinks F18 Chris Malcolm Ben Sinton KCC 65 0:31:45 0:48:51 0:09:39 93.382 38.0
39 AUS 063 Raccoon Nacra 15 Bella Green Josh Whitten RPAYC 70.5 0:34:37 0:49:06 0:10:39 101.814 39.0
40 18 Gonzo Marstrom 18 Cat John Forbes   PSC 68 0:33:33 0:49:20 0:10:26 98.676 40.0
41 AUS 170 Flying Fish F18 Leanne Gould Jason Mead KCC 65 0:32:12 0:49:32 0:10:06 94.706 41.0
42 AUS 321 Thorpe Boats A Class (Flying) Mark Thorpe   BYRA 62.5 0:35:15 0:56:24 0:14:00 103.676 42.0
43 AUS 430 Forward Harken Nacra 17 FCS Steve Brewin Kaama Randall KCC 62 DNF       51.0
43 AUS 4   A Class (Flying) Simon Newon   GSC 62.5 DNF       51.0
43 AUS 214 Dynamo Taipan 4.9 Cat Caroljine Brouwer   KCC 76 DNF       51.0

Race 6 - Sunday

Start: Division 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:00:00, Course: Windward/leeward x 2, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 15-18 kts
Start: Division 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:03:00, Course: Windward/Leeward x 2
Start: Division 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:06:00, Course: Windward/Leeward x 2
Rank Sail No Boat Name Class Helm Crew Club ASYS Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 AUS 089 Fernando Anton A Class (Flying) James Clark   NCYC 62.5 0:17:23 0:27:49 0:00:00 62.5 1.0
2 AUS 088 Ronstan A Class (Flying) Darren Bundock   TSC 62.5 0:17:42 0:28:19 0:00:19 63.639 2.0
3 AUS 101 Kamikaze F18 Kez Stevens Mick Cook KCC 65 0:20:14 0:31:08 0:02:09 72.747 3.0
4 AUS 312 Wet Willy Taipan 4.9 Cat Andrew Williams   KCC 76 0:23:51 0:31:23 0:02:43 85.75 4.0
5 AUS 507 Goose Viper Sloop Tristan White Beau White RPAYC 68.5 0:21:36 0:31:32 0:02:33 77.661 5.0
6 1711 The Apple Nacra 5.8NA Bob Porter Johny PKSC 71 0:22:35 0:31:48 0:02:50 81.196 6.0
7 18 Gonzo Marstrom 18 Cat John Forbes   PSC 68 0:22:00 0:32:21 0:03:05 79.099 7.0
8 1606 Business Time Nacra 5.8NA Dave Cullip Ethan McCaliffe NCYC 71 0:23:00 0:32:24 0:03:15 82.694 8.0
9 AUS 430 Forward Harken Nacra 17 FCS Steve Brewin Kaama Randall KCC 62 0:20:06 0:32:25 0:02:51 72.267 9.5
9 AUS 061 NDEA Nacra 15 Brin Liddell Rhianon Brown BSC 70.5 0:22:51 0:32:25 0:03:14 82.155 9.5
11 AUS 441 Great Lakes Postal Service F18 Bryce Haffner Ethan White GLSC 65 0:21:06 0:32:28 0:03:01 75.863 11.0
12 AUS 300 Monkey Boy Taipan 5.7 Spin Nick Hord Georgia Davis MPASC 64 0:20:56 0:32:43 0:03:08 75.264 12.0
13 AUS 070 Snow Bo F18 Richard Brewin Trevor Lowder KCC 65 0:21:26 0:32:58 0:03:21 77.061 13.0
14 AUS 043 Eurofoam Nacra 15 Tom Dawson Sarah Hoffman BSC 70.5 0:23:33 0:33:24 0:03:56 84.672 14.0
15 AUS 326 Banger Viper Sloop Simon Skoog Sophie Renouf RPAYC 68.5 0:22:54 0:33:26 0:03:51 82.335 15.0
16 AUS 442 Rewind F18 Grant Maver Ben Leslie KCC 65 0:21:49 0:33:34 0:03:44 78.44 16.0
17 AUS 530 Her Broomstick F18 Kerrie Driver Andrew Driver MPASC 65 0:21:51 0:33:37 0:03:46 78.559 17.0
18 AUS 600 Kaos F18 Neil Tarrant James Butler MPASC 65 0:21:55 0:33:43 0:03:50 78.799 18.0
19 AUS 1484 Big Dog F18 Alan Herbert Bailey Hord CHYC 65 0:22:15 0:34:14 0:04:10 79.998 19.0
20 AUS 063 Raccoon Nacra 15 Bella Green Josh Whitten RPAYC 70.5 0:24:13 0:34:21 0:04:36 87.069 20.0
21 AUS 18 Viakobi A Class (Flying) Grant Pellew   RPAYC 62.5 0:21:36 0:34:34 0:04:13 77.661 21.0
22 AUS 1878 Captain Morgan F18 David Morgan Cameron Kaul QLSC 65 0:22:29 0:34:35 0:04:24 80.837 22.0
23 1661 Yukka 11 Nacra 5.8NA Martin Horder Bella Fawcett NCYC 71.5 0:24:47 0:34:40 0:04:54 89.106 23.0
24 AUS 127 Creative Dezign Taipan 4.9 Cat Craig Harden   KCC 76 0:26:30 0:34:52 0:05:22 95.278 24.0
25 AUS 777 YKnot F18 Murray Makin Julian Jenkins KCC 65 0:23:01 0:35:25 0:04:56 82.754 25.0
26 AUS 999 Block Label F18 Mark Vandersteen Dean Mission MPASC 65 0:23:06 0:35:32 0:05:01 83.054 26.0
27 AUS 051 Tallulah Nacra 15 Archie Gargett Ava Whitton KCC 70.5 0:25:28 0:36:07 0:05:51 91.563 27.0
28 AUS 316 INOX 2 Tornado International Ross Newman John Stone KCC 64 0:23:21 0:36:29 0:05:33 83.953 28.0
29 AUS 27 AUS 27 A Class (Classic) Ian Michie   RRBRC 66 0:24:20 0:36:52 0:05:59 87.488 29.0
30 AUS 137 Ramthat Taipan 5.7 Spin Steven Ramsden Sebastian Knowles WSC 64.5 0:23:52 0:37:00 0:05:56 85.81 30.0
31 AUS 314 In Between Drinks F18 Chris Malcolm Ben Sinton KCC 65 0:25:05 0:38:35 0:07:00 90.185 31.0
32 AUS 21 BKH A Class (Flying) Ben Geisker   KCC 62.5 0:24:27 0:39:07 0:07:04 87.907 32.0
33 AUS 15 Southern Sailing Hardware A Class (Flying) Brad Wicht   KCC 62.5 0:24:52 0:39:47 0:07:29 89.406 33.0
34 AUS 924 Zuma A Class (Classic) Riley McCree   MPASC 66 0:26:41 0:40:26 0:08:20 95.937 34.0
35 AUS 113 Slider Viper Sloop Billy Gargett Will Hillyer KCC 68.5 0:27:59 0:40:51 0:08:56 100.611 35.0
36 AUS 321 Thorpe Boats A Class (Flying) Mark Thorpe   BYRA 62.5 0:26:07 0:41:47 0:08:44 93.9 36.0
37 AUS 1065 Mistress A Class (Flying) Jake Liddell   CYCA 62.5 0:26:13 0:41:57 0:08:50 94.259 37.0
38 AUS 1038 Helm Group A Class (Flying) Grant Rogers   YBSC 62.5 0:27:54 0:44:38 0:10:31 100.312 38.0
39 AUS 214 Dynamo Taipan 4.9 Cat Caroljine Brouwer   KCC 76 DNF       51.0

Race 7 - Sunday

Start: Division 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:00:00, Course: Windward/leeward x 2, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 18-22 Kts
Start: Division 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:03:00, Course: Windward/Leeward x 2
Start: Division 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:06:00, Course: Windward/Leeward x 2
Rank Sail No Boat Name Class Helm Crew Club ASYS Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 AUS 089 Fernando Anton A Class (Flying) James Clark   NCYC 62.5 0:17:15 0:27:36 0:00:00 62.5 1.0
2 1711 The Apple Nacra 5.8NA Bob Porter Johny PKSC 71 0:20:53 0:29:25 0:01:17 75.664 2.0
3 AUS 070 Snow Bo F18 Richard Brewin Trevor Lowder KCC 65 0:19:26 0:29:54 0:01:30 70.411 3.0
4 AUS 430 Forward Harken Nacra 17 FCS Steve Brewin Kaama Randall KCC 62 0:18:36 0:30:00 0:01:29 67.391 4.0
5 1606 Business Time Nacra 5.8NA Dave Cullip Ethan McCaliffe NCYC 71 0:21:22 0:30:06 0:01:46 77.415 5.0
6 AUS 101 Kamikaze F18 Kez Stevens Mick Cook KCC 65 0:19:40 0:30:15 0:01:44 71.256 6.0
7 AUS 061 NDEA Nacra 15 Brin Liddell Rhianon Brown BSC 70.5 0:21:27 0:30:26 0:02:00 77.717 7.0
8 AUS 312 Wet Willy Taipan 4.9 Cat Andrew Williams   KCC 76 0:23:24 0:30:47 0:02:25 84.783 8.0
9 AUS 043 Eurofoam Nacra 15 Tom Dawson Sarah Hoffman BSC 70.5 0:22:14 0:31:32 0:02:47 80.556 9.0
10 AUS 1038 Helm Group A Class (Flying) Grant Rogers   YBSC 62.5 0:20:05 0:32:08 0:02:50 72.766 10.0
11 AUS 15 Southern Sailing Hardware A Class (Flying) Brad Wicht   KCC 62.5 0:20:09 0:32:14 0:02:54 73.007 11.0
12 AUS 999 Block Label F18 Mark Vandersteen Dean Mission MPASC 65 0:20:58 0:32:15 0:03:02 75.966 12.0
13 AUS 18 Viakobi A Class (Flying) Grant Pellew   RPAYC 62.5 0:20:22 0:32:35 0:03:07 73.792 13.0
14 AUS 063 Raccoon Nacra 15 Bella Green Josh Whitten RPAYC 70.5 0:23:00 0:32:37 0:03:33 83.333 14.0
15 AUS 088 Ronstan A Class (Flying) Darren Bundock   TSC 62.5 0:20:27 0:32:43 0:03:12 74.094 15.0
16 AUS 530 Her Broomstick F18 Kerrie Driver Andrew Driver MPASC 65 0:21:19 0:32:48 0:03:23 77.234 16.0
17 AUS 051 Tallulah Nacra 15 Archie Gargett Ava Whitton KCC 70.5 0:23:11 0:32:53 0:03:44 83.998 17.0
18 AUS 442 Rewind F18 Grant Maver Ben Leslie KCC 65 0:21:53 0:33:40 0:03:57 79.287 18.0
19 AUS 1878 Captain Morgan F18 David Morgan Cameron Kaul QLSC 65 0:21:54 0:33:42 0:03:58 79.348 19.0
20 AUS 326 Banger Viper Sloop Simon Skoog Sophie Renouf RPAYC 68.5 0:23:26 0:34:13 0:04:32 84.903 20.0
21 AUS 27 AUS 27 A Class (Classic) Ian Michie   RRBRC 66 0:22:38 0:34:18 0:04:25 82.005 21.0
22 AUS 300 Monkey Boy Taipan 5.7 Spin Nick Hord Georgia Davis MPASC 64 0:22:19 0:34:52 0:04:39 80.857 22.0
23 AUS 127 Creative Dezign Taipan 4.9 Cat Craig Harden   KCC 76 0:26:51 0:35:20 0:05:52 97.283 23.0
24 AUS 058 Afterburn Nacra 15 Will Cooly Samantha Radford RSYS 70.5 0:25:03 0:35:32 0:05:36 90.761 24.0
25 AUS 777 YKnot F18 Murray Makin Julian Jenkins KCC 65 0:23:15 0:35:46 0:05:19 84.239 25.0
26 AUS 1484 Big Dog F18 Alan Herbert Bailey Hord CHYC 65 0:23:21 0:35:55 0:05:25 84.601 26.0
27 AUS 316 INOX 2 Tornado International Ross Newman John Stone KCC 64 0:23:20 0:36:28 0:05:40 84.541 27.0
28 AUS 314 In Between Drinks F18 Chris Malcolm Ben Sinton KCC 65 0:23:57 0:36:51 0:06:01 86.775 28.0
29 AUS 21 BKH A Class (Flying) Ben Geisker   KCC 62.5 0:24:11 0:38:42 0:06:56 87.621 29.0
30 AUS 1065 Mistress A Class (Flying) Jake Liddell   CYCA 62.5 0:25:07 0:40:11 0:07:52 91.002 30.0
31 AUS 1635 Predator F18 Mark Hickey Madison Hickey TSC 65 0:26:13 0:40:20 0:08:17 94.988 31.0
32 AUS 924 Zuma A Class (Classic) Riley McCree   MPASC 66 0:26:40 0:40:24 0:08:27 96.618 32.0
33 AUS 321 Thorpe Boats A Class (Flying) Mark Thorpe   BYRA 62.5 0:25:33 0:40:53 0:08:18 92.572 33.0
34 AUS 507 Goose Viper Sloop Tristan White Beau White RPAYC 68.5 DSQ       35.0
35 AUS 600 Kaos F18 Neil Tarrant James Butler MPASC 65 DNF       51.0
35 AUS 214 Dynamo Taipan 4.9 Cat Caroljine Brouwer   KCC 76 DNF       51.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 51
DNFStarted but did not finish 51
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 51
DSQDisqualification 35

FLEET RESULTS - KCC TOP GUN REGATTA 2019-2020

Kurnell Catamaran Club

Saturday 2nd & Sunday 3rd November 2019

Results are FINAL

A Class Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Rating system: VY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Sail No Boat Name Class Helm Crew Club ASYS Race 1
Saturday
Race 2
Saturday
Race 3
Saturday
Race 4
Sunday
Race 5
Sunday
Race 6
Sunday
Race 7
Sunday
Total Nett
1st AUS 088 Ronstan A Class (Flying) Darren Bundock   TSC 62.5 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 (5.0) 13.0 8.0
2nd AUS 089 Fernando Anton A Class (Flying) James Clark   NCYC 62.5 (2.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 11.0 9.0
3rd AUS 18 Viakobi A Class (Flying) Grant Pellew   RPAYC 62.5 (6.0) 3.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 27.0 21.0
4th AUS 15 Southern Sailing Hardware A Class (Flying) Brad Wicht   KCC 62.5 4.0 4.0 3.0 (9.0) 4.0 6.0 3.0 33.0 24.0
5th AUS 27 AUS 27 A Class (Classic) Ian Michie   RRBRC 66 5.0 7.0 5.0 (8.0) 8.0 4.0 6.0 43.0 35.0
6th AUS 1065 Mistress A Class (Flying) Jake Liddell   CYCA 62.5 8.0 6.0 6.0 5.0 7.0 (9.0) 8.0 49.0 40.0
7th AUS 1039 Wilbur A Class (Flying) Les Porter   PKSC 62.5 3.0 5.0 (13.0 DNC) 7.0 6.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 60.0 47.0
8th AUS 924 Zuma A Class (Classic) Riley McCree   MPASC 66 7.0 8.0 7.0 (11.0) 9.0 7.0 9.0 58.0 47.0
9th AUS 21 BKH A Class (Flying) Ben Geisker   KCC 62.5 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 6.0 5.0 5.0 7.0 62.0 49.0
10th AUS 1038 Helm Group A Class (Flying) Grant Rogers   YBSC 62.5 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 3.0 10.0 10.0 2.0 64.0 51.0
11th AUS 321 Thorpe Boats A Class (Flying) Mark Thorpe   BYRA 62.5 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 12.0 11.0 8.0 10.0 80.0 67.0
12th AUS 4   A Class (Flying) Simon Newon   GSC 62.5 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 10.0 13.0 DNF 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 88.0 75.0

Nacra 15 Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Rating system: VY, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Sail No Boat Name Class Helm Crew Club ASYS Race 1
Saturday
Race 2
Saturday
Race 3
Saturday
Race 4
Sunday
Race 5
Sunday
Race 6
Sunday
Race 7
Sunday
Total Nett
1st AUS 061 NDEA Nacra 15 Brin Liddell Rhianon Brown BSC 70.5 1.0 1.0 (4.0) 3.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 12.0 8.0
2nd AUS 043 Eurofoam Nacra 15 Tom Dawson Sarah Hoffman BSC 70.5 2.0 2.0 1.0 (4.0) 3.0 2.0 2.0 16.0 12.0
3rd AUS 063 Raccoon Nacra 15 Bella Green Josh Whitten RPAYC 70.5 3.0 4.0 (5.0) 2.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 24.0 19.0
4th AUS 051 Tallulah Nacra 15 Archie Gargett Ava Whitton KCC 70.5 4.0 3.0 3.0 (7.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 4.0 27.0 20.0
5th AUS 058 Afterburn Nacra 15 Will Cooly Samantha Radford RSYS 70.5 (7.0 DNC) 5.0 2.0 1.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 5.0 34.0 27.0
6th AUS 046 Ramona Nacra 15 Cole Tapper Evie Haseldine WSC 70.5 5.0 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 47.0 40.0

Misc Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Rating system: VY, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Sail No Boat Name Class Helm Crew Club ASYS Race 1
Saturday
Race 2
Saturday
Race 3
Saturday
Race 4
Sunday
Race 5
Sunday
Race 6
Sunday
Race 7
Sunday
Total Nett
1st 1711 The Apple Nacra 5.8NA Bob Porter Johny PKSC 71 1.0 3.0 1.0 7.0 (12.0) 3.0 1.0 28.0 16.0
2nd AUS 507 Goose Viper Sloop Tristan White Beau White RPAYC 68.5 3.0 1.0 4.0 3.0 6.0 2.0 (10.0 DSQ) 29.0 19.0
3rd 1606 Business Time Nacra 5.8NA Dave Cullip Ethan McCaliffe NCYC 71 2.0 2.0 3.0 5.0 (10.0) 5.0 3.0 30.0 20.0
4th AUS 430 Forward Harken Nacra 17 FCS Steve Brewin Kaama Randall KCC 62 5.0 5.0 2.0 4.0 (18.0 DNF) 6.0 2.0 42.0 24.0
5th AUS 326 Banger Viper Sloop Simon Skoog Sophie Renouf RPAYC 68.5 6.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 8.0 5.0 58.0 40.0
6th AUS 300 Monkey Boy Taipan 5.7 Spin Nick Hord Georgia Davis MPASC 64 8.0 6.0 (18.0 DNC) 9.0 7.0 7.0 6.0 61.0 43.0
7th AUS 312 Wet Willy Taipan 4.9 Cat Andrew Williams   KCC 76 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 1.0 4.0 62.0 44.0
8th 1661 Yukka 11 Nacra 5.8NA Martin Horder Bella Fawcett NCYC 71.5 4.0 4.0 (18.0 DNF) 11.0 11.0 9.0 18.0 DNC 75.0 57.0
9th AUS 127 Creative Dezign Taipan 4.9 Cat Craig Harden   KCC 76 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 10.0 5.0 10.0 7.0 86.0 68.0
10th AUS 329 Vudoo Express Taipan 4.9 Cat Gavin Mead   KCC 76 7.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 8.0 3.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 90.0 72.0
11th AUS 137 Ramthat Taipan 5.7 Spin Steven Ramsden Sebastian Knowles WSC 64.5 9.0 (18.0 DNF) 18.0 DNS 6.0 9.0 12.0 18.0 DNC 90.0 72.0
12th AUS 105 Fang Taipan 4.9 Cat Dave Hillyer   KCC 76 10.0 7.0 5.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 94.0 76.0
13th AUS 316 INOX 2 Tornado International Ross Newman John Stone KCC 64 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 13.0 8.0 11.0 8.0 94.0 76.0
14th AUS 113 Slider Viper Sloop Billy Gargett Will Hillyer KCC 68.5 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 12.0 4.0 13.0 18.0 DNC 101.0 83.0
15th 18 Gonzo Marstrom 18 Cat John Forbes   PSC 68 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 13.0 4.0 18.0 DNC 107.0 89.0
16th AUS 155 Venom Taipan 4.9 Cat Jason McDonald   PKSC 76 (18.0 DNF) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNF 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 126.0 108.0
16th AUS 214 Dynamo Taipan 4.9 Cat Caroljine Brouwer   KCC 76 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNF 18.0 DNF 18.0 DNF 18.0 DNF 126.0 108.0

F18 Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Rating system: VY, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Sail No Boat Name Class Helm Crew Club ASYS Race 1
Saturday
Race 2
Saturday
Race 3
Saturday
Race 4
Sunday
Race 5
Sunday
Race 6
Sunday
Race 7
Sunday
Total Nett
1st AUS 101 Kamikaze F18 Kez Stevens Mick Cook KCC 65 1.0 1.0 3.0 (6.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 15.0 9.0
2nd AUS 070 Snow Bo F18 Richard Brewin Trevor Lowder KCC 65 2.0 2.0 (16.0 DNC) 5.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 31.0 15.0
3rd AUS 999 Block Label F18 Mark Vandersteen Dean Mission MPASC 65 4.0 3.0 1.0 8.0 9.0 (10.0) 3.0 38.0 28.0
4th AUS 1878 Captain Morgan F18 David Morgan Cameron Kaul QLSC 65 3.0 4.0 6.0 7.0 5.0 (8.0) 6.0 39.0 31.0
5th AUS 1484 Big Dog F18 Alan Herbert Bailey Hord CHYC 65 7.0 6.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 7.0 (8.0) 41.0 33.0
6th AUS 442 Rewind F18 Grant Maver Ben Leslie KCC 65 (16.0 DNF) 8.0 4.0 11.0 8.0 4.0 5.0 56.0 40.0
7th AUS 530 Her Broomstick F18 Kerrie Driver Andrew Driver MPASC 65 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 5.0 4.0 63.0 47.0
8th AUS 600 Kaos F18 Neil Tarrant James Butler MPASC 65 5.0 5.0 (16.0 DNC) 12.0 6.0 6.0 16.0 DNF 66.0 50.0
9th AUS 751 Pinky F18 Ryan Dudman Andrew Nelson MPASC 65 6.0 10.0 2.0 10.0 10.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 70.0 54.0
10th AUS 441 Great Lakes Postal Service F18 Bryce Haffner Ethan White GLSC 65 (16.0 DNS) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 1.0 7.0 2.0 16.0 DNC 74.0 58.0
11th AUS 314 In Between Drinks F18 Chris Malcolm Ben Sinton KCC 65 9.0 9.0 7.0 (14.0) 13.0 11.0 9.0 72.0 58.0
12th AUS 1740 Lick the Stamp F18 Rachael Renouf David Renouf RPAYC 65 8.0 7.0 (16.0 DNC) 2.0 11.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 76.0 60.0
13th AUS 777 YKnot F18 Murray Makin Julian Jenkins KCC 65 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 9.0 12.0 9.0 7.0 85.0 69.0
14th AUS 1635 Predator F18 Mark Hickey Madison Hickey TSC 65 (16.0 DNF) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 10.0 106.0 90.0
15th AUS 170 Flying Fish F18 Leanne Gould Jason Mead KCC 65 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 13.0 14.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 107.0 91.0

 

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start Varies
DSQDisqualification 10

www.kcc.asn.au
webmaster@kcc.asn.au

www.kcc.asn.au
racesecretary@kcc.asn.au



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com